header-01.jpgheader-02.jpgheader-03.jpg

Winners

WINNERS

 

Class Entrant Name Surname Club Award Year Car Details    Colour Sponsor
XR GT Orig Unrestored 151 Joshua Khouri FGTCA Winner 1967 XR Falcon GT Sedan GT Gold Lane Ford
                       
XR GT Original Restored 40 Paul Lloyd FGTCWA Winner 1967 XR Falcon GT Sedan GT Gold G & G Heylen
                       
XR GT Modified 162 Tony Jordan FGTCSA Winner 1967 XR Falcon GT Sedan GT Gold Mustangs of Perth
                       
XT GT Original Maintained 28 Roy Lane FGTCWA Winner 1968 XT Falcon GT Sedan Polar White Adriatic Butchers
                       
XT GT Original Restored 78 Stephen Bayley FGTOCNSW Gold Cert 1968 XT Falcon GT Sedan Polar White  
  148 Barry Jamieson FGTCC Runner Up 1968 XT Falcon GT Sedan Springtime Yellow Ivo Cabinets
  39 Paul Lloyd FGTCWA Winner 1968 XT Falcon GT Sedan GT Gold Mustangs of Perth
                       
XT GT Modified 38 Paul Lloyd FGTCWA Winner 1968 XT Falcon GT Sedan Zircon Green Burson Auto Parts
                       
XW GT Original Maintained 20 Paul Johns FGTCCN Gold Cert 1969 XW Falcon GT Sedan Diamond White
  122 Colin Bebbington FGTCWA Runner Up 1970 XW Falcon GT Sedan Candy Apple Red Adriatic Butchers
  150 Victor Nicolaou FGTCWA Winner 1969 XW Falcon GT Sedan Candy Apple Red Muscle Car Warehouse Australia
                       
XW GTHO I Original Restored 184 Grant Matusiak FGTCWA Winner 1969 XW Falcon GTHO I Sedan F117 Brambles Red Australian Reproduction Parts
                       
XW GTHO II Original Restored 112 Chris Howard FGTCWA Gold Cert 1970 XW Falcon GTHO II Sedan Silver fox  
  188 Ian Johns FGTEC Runner Up 1970 XW Falcon GTHO II Sedan True Blue Australian Reproduction Parts
  152 Elias Khouri FGTCA Winner 1970 XW Falcon GTHO II Sedan Electric Blue Australian Reproduction Parts
                       
XY GT Original Unrestored 21 Ian Watson FGTOCNSW Runner Up 1970 XY Falcon GT Sedan Bronze Wine Adriatic Butchers
  127 Michael Stavrides FGTCSA Winner 1971 XY Falcon GT Sedan Vermillion Fire Mustangs of Perth
                       
XY GT Original Maintained 132 Marlene Zupanov FGTCWA Runner Up 1971 XY Falcon GT Sedan Electric Blue Adriatic Butchers
  149 Victor Nicolaou FGTCWA Winner 1970 XY Falcon GT Sedan Electric Blue Burson Auto Parts
                       
XY GT   Original Restored 62 Kevin Coote FGTCWA Runner Up 1971 XY Falcon GT Sedan Vermillion Fire Adriatic Butchers
  26 Keith Martin FGTCWA Winner 1970 XY Falcon GT Sedan Nugget Gold Restoring People's Obssessions
                       
XY GTHO III Original Unrestored 66 Darren Fleming FGTOCQ Winner 1971 XY Falcon GTHO III Sedan Track Red Lane Ford
                       
XY GTHO III Original Maintained 37 Greg Heylen FGTCWA Winner 1971 XY Falcon GTHO III Sedan Bold Blue Grand Tourer
                       
XY GTHO III Original Restored 169 Robert Panizza FGTEC Runner Up 1971 XY Falcon GTHO III Sedan Onyx Black Muscle Car Warehouse Australia
  36 Greg Heylen FGTCWA Winner 1971 XY Falcon GTHO III Sedan Raw Orange Mustangs of Perth
                       
XA GT Sedan Original Unrestored 119 Murray McDonald FGTOCQ Winner 1973 XA Falcon GT Sedan Lime Glaze Lane Ford
                       
XA GT RPO Sedan Orig Unrestored 155 Jacob Khouri FGTCA Winner 1973 XA Falcon RPO 83 Sedan Wild Violet Adriatic Butchers
                       
XA GT Sedan Original Restored 187 Parry Bitsikas FGTCWA Winner 1972 XA Sedan Sedan Wild Plum Australian GT Reproduction Parts
                       
XA GT Hardtop Original Restored 29 Roy Lane FGTCWA Runner Up 1972 XA Falcon GT Hardtop McRobertsons Old Gold Adriatic Butchers
  50 Travis Nuttall FGTCWA Winner 1973 XA Falcon GT Hardtop Jewel Green Mustangs of Perth
                       
XA GT Hardtop Modified 85 Brett Preston FGTCWA Winner 1972 XA Falcon GT Hardtop Yellow Glow Muscle Car Warehouse Australia
                       
XA GT RPO Hardtop Orig Unrestored 118 Parry Bitsikas FGTCWA Winner 1972 XA Falcon RPO 83 Hardtop Yellow Glo Restoring People's Obssessions
                       
XA GT Hardtop Orig Restored 49 Travis Nuttall FGTCWA Gold Cert 1973 XA Falcon RPO 83 Hardtop Red Pepper Adriatic Butchers
  48 Alan Haynes FGTOCQ Winner 1973 XA Falcon RPO 83 Hardtop Zircon Green Mustangs of Perth
                       
XB GT Sedan Original Unrestored 185 Parry Bitsikas FGTCWA Runner Up 1975 XB Falcon GT Sedan New England Green Australian GT Reproduction Parts
  89 Tony Indriolo FGTCWA Winner 1975 XB Falcon GT Sedan Polar White Burson Auto Parts
                       
XB GT Hardtop Original Restored 47 Martin Grogan FGTOCQ Winner 1973 XB Falcon GT Hardtop Yellow Blaze Mustangs of Perth
                       
EB GT Original Unrestored 58 Peter Harrington FGTOCQ Runner Up 1992 EB Falcon GT Sedan Cardinal Red Adriatic Butchers
  30 Roy Lane FGTCWA Winner 1992 EB Falcon GT Sedan Cardinal Red Adriatic Butchers
                       
EL GT Original Unrestored 31 Roy Lane FGTCWA Gold Cert 1997 EL Falcon GT Sedan Sparkling Burgundy
  146 Greg Whitney Falcon GT Club of WA Runner Up 1997 EL Falcon GT Sedan Heritage Green Mustangs of Perth
  45 Steven Crisford FGTOCQ Winner 1997 EL Falcon GT Sedan Sparkling Burgundy Muscle Car Warehouse Australia
                       
EL GT Modified 145 Greg Whitney FGTCWA Winner 1997 EL Falcon GT Sedan Navy Blue Mustangs of Perth
                       
BF GT Original Unrestored 164 Murray Simons FGTCWA Gold Cert 2006 BF Falcon GT Sedan Lightning Strike
  57 Teddy Leagas FGTCWA Gold Cert 2007 BF Falcon GT Sedan Neo  
  94 Stuart Broad FGTCWA Runner Up 2007 BF Falcon GT-P Sedan Sillouette Burson Auto Parts
  34 Jeannette Margrate FGTCSA Winner 2006 BF Falcon GT Sedan Octane Australian GT Reproduction Parts
                       
Special Interest 153 Jacob Khouri FGTCA Winner 1971 XY Special Interest/Race Car Sedan Wild Violet G & G Heylen
                       
Associate 168 Robert Panizza FGTEC Winner 1971 XY Falcon GS Utility Vermillion Fire Lane Ford
                       
Best Display 169 Robert Panizza FGTEC Winner 1971 XY Falcon GTHO III Sedan Onyx Black Mustangs of Perth
                       
Best Under Carriage 188 Ian Johns FGTEC Winner 1970 XW Falcon GTHO II Sedan True Blue Mustangs of Perth
                       
Best Wheels and Tyres 36 Greg Heylen FGTCWA Winner 1971 XY Falcon GTHO III Sedan Raw Orange Muscle Car Warehouse Australia
                       
Best Paint 127 Michael Stavrides FGTCSA Winner 1971 XY Falcon GT Sedan Vermillion Fire Grand Tourer
                       
Best Interior 151 Joshua Khouri FGTCA Winner 1967 XR Falcon GT Sedan GT Gold  
                       
Best Engine Bay 152 Elias Khouri FGTCA Winner 1970 XW Falcon GTHO II Sedan Electric Blue Adriatic Butchers
                       
Hard Luck Award 52 Scott Bates HVFGTCC 1972 XA Falcon GT Sedan Red Pepper Australian GT Reproduction Parts
                       
Longest Distance Travelled 16 Mick Mason FGTOCQ 1969 XW Other Sedan Candy Apple Red Lane Ford
  44 Brian Bishop FGTOCQ 1970 XY Falcon GT Sedan Monza Green Lane Ford
                       
Sponsor' Choice 23 Dean Pickett FGTCWA 1970 XY Falcon GT Sedan Ultra White Australian GT Reproduction Parts
                       
Grand Tourer Classic Era 152 Elias Khouri FGTCA Winner 1970 XW Falcon GTHO II Sedan Electric Blue Muscle Car Warehouse Australia
                       
Grand Tourer Modern Era 34 Jeannette Margrate FGTCSA Winner 2006 BF Falcon GT Sedan Octane Grand Tourer
                       
Howard Marsden Award 11 Gary Thirlwell FGTCWA 1975 XB Falcon GT Sedan Apollo Blue Australian GT Reproduction Parts
National Association of Falcon GT Clubs